It's Hard to be Humble When You are a Mustang

FY-06 Active Duty Limited Duty Officer (LDO) And Chief Warrant Officer (CWO) Selection Board Results at NavyMustangs.com

RAAUZYUW RUEWMFU4417 0461817-UUUU--RUCCBWF.
ZNR UUUUU ZUI RUENAAA4417 0461817
R 151817Z FEB 05 PSN 163273J22
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
ZEN/NAVADMIN @ AL NAVADMIN(UC)
INFO ZEN/CNO CNO
BT
UNCLAS

***THIS IS A 4 SECTION MESSAGE COLLATED BY DMDS***

SUBJ: FY-06 ACTIVE DUTY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER AND CHIEF WARRANT
OFFICER SELECTION BOARD RESULTS
PASS TO OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
UNCLAS //N01420//
NAVADMIN 031/05
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/-/FEB//
SUBJ/FY-06 ACTIVE DUTY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER
/SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//
GENTEXT/REMARKS/1. WOULD LIKE TO ANNOUNCE THE RESULTS OF THE ACTIVE
DUTY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER SELECTION BOARD.
THE COMPETITIVE SELECTION PROCESS IS A SIGNIFICANT TOOL OF OUR
PAGE 02 RUEWMFU4417 UNCLAS
NAVY'S HUMAN CAPITAL STRATEGY TO ENSURE WE RETAIN, SELECT, AND
PROMOTE OUR STRONGEST PERFORMERS.  SELECTION TO LIMITED DUTY OFFICER
AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER IS A BENCHMARK OF THIS PERFORMANCE
MEASUREMENT AND REFLECTS OUR VALUE IN SUSTAINED SUPERIOR
PERFORMANCE, LEADERSHIP, AND INTEGRITY, WHICH ARE KEY ELEMENTS FOR
BOTH PERSONAL SELECTION AND THE CONTINUED SUCCESS OF OUR NAVY.
BOARD PACKAGES WERE TOP SHELF AND I COMMEND ALL THE COMMANDS FOR
SENDING YOUR BEST AND BRIGHTEST FOR CONSIDERATION.  CONGRATULATIONS
TO OUR NEWEST MUSTANGS - WE LOOK FORWARD TO YOUR FUTURE LEADERSHIP.
                  LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (ENSIGN)
                         DECK SURFACE 611X
BLICKENS JASON LEAC   0511/9842     BUHN MATHEW ROBERT    0511/7820
BURNS LARON ALAN      0603/8479     DAGOSTINO DAVID MIC   0602/9192
DOLAN JEFFREY D       0602/2701     MORRIS LONNIE EDWAR   0605/3421
PEJI CIRILO TOLEDO    0604/9604     PETERSON MARK JUDE    0606/9514
SETLIFF JASON MICHA   0602/8448     TAYLOR TERENCE LAWA   0601/3063
TOKARSKI DAVID ALAN   0601/5041
                      OPERATIONS SURFACE 612X
BARKSDALE WILLIAM M   0510/8784     BARNES CURTIS LAMAR   0511/1623
CHAMBERS ADAM DWAYN   0510/5256     DIXON REISHEID LATR   0510/4957
PAGE 03 RUEWMFU4417 UNCLAS
DOWELL WALTER CHAD    0510/9491     EBUE ARNEL RALPH      0601/7078
GARRETT SEAN MICHAE   0510/3974     HAGGERTY MARIO D      0511/0667
HOCH MICHAEL BRYAN    0510/4307     HUGHES KEVIN LAVAUG   0510/4062
MCNEW JERRY LYNN JR   0510/6928     MILES PATRICK EUGEN   0602/4666
SEAWRIGHT QUINCY      0510/7309     SHAW BENJAMIN TODD    0511/3204
SMITH CHRISTOPHER R   0601/9123     VANJAARSVELD MICHAE   0510/5197
WILLIAMS ALFRED JOS   0602/6415     ZUBIA ANTONIO         0603/0505
                  ENGINEERING/REPAIR SURFACE 613X
BEAVER DAVID ALLEN    0605/0325     BENOIT MARC DENIS     0511/3548
BURKE JOHN JOHN       0510/0488     BURNETTE TRAVIS COL   0510/4791
COLBERT DARRYL DEME   0602/2446     COOK SHANE VAUGHN     0602/8991
COOPER QUENTIN MAUR   0603/2726     ESQUELL JONATHON WA   0601/8208
GRONDIN BRIAN KEITH   0511/4444     HANSON JEFFERY DEAN   0511/3438
HOLMES JASON WILLIA   0601/0482     JACKSON CARLTON RAI   0602/8714
MABRY GARY DALE       0604/3709     MCKINNEY JOHN ABBIT   0510/5912
MILLER MITCHELL LEV   0604/2144     NEWCOMB BRIAN EDWAR   0605/2401
PALALAY ARTURO KARL   0603/7376     PARKER EDWIN VONZEL   0604/9145
PORCHE ARTHUR LESLI   0606/4326     RICHARDSON DENNIS L   0510/7353
SALES MARLON ISABEL   0510/5015     STARNES DAVID LINZI   0510/1955
                       SPECIAL WARFARE 615X
PAGE 04 RUEWMFU4417 UNCLAS
DANSE BRAD MITCHELL   0602/0166     FEDRICK TIMOTHY WAR   0601/9175
HANSING RICHARD KER   0603/4374     NEMETH ROBERT CHRIS   0510/8728
NIKITENKO PATRICK L   0511/6739     OCONNOR RYAN HEATH    0604/9993
                       ORDNANCE SURFACE 616X
ADORADOR BRADLEY WE   0510/1528     AGUIAR TIMOTHY MICH   0511/4196
ALLEMAN TROY DEAN     0605/7381     AYRES AARON EDWARD    0605/2907
BEDNARCZYK HARRY RU   0511/4246     BLACKMAN WILLIAM RO   0510/3539
CAPORUSCIO JOHNNY M   0604/2951     EFIRD MICHAEL WALTE   0601/4102
GRAHEK TODD MICHAEL   0601/0501     GRIFFIN THOMAS RILE   0603/4168
HARMON MICHAEL JAME   0604/3118     METCALF SCOTT ANDRE   0603/9745
OLSON DANIEL ERIC     0510/2559     RAYBURN DANIEL CHAS   0602/0800
SNYDER MATTHEW RONA   0602/8530
                      ELECTRONICS SURFACE 618X
BARCELOS ANTONIO JR   0604/3554     BITTNER TIMOTHY CHA   0603/5395
BLEVINS TIMOTHY SCO   0511/4073     BOWENS DARWIN TWAND   0601/1697
BRANDT CHERIE YVONN   0511/9982     CRUZ DENNIS BENNY     0510/3540
DUNCAN SEAN WAYNE     0605/0784     FLETCHER GARY EDWAR   0602/2529
GAUTHIER BRIAN KEIT   0510/2340     GOODSON JONATHAN WA   0605/0936
HEWARD JOHN ALLEN     0601/5179     HUGHES GARY JOHN      0602/1736
MARTIN ROBERT WESLE   0510/9026     NEWMAN DANIEL THOMA   0603/3593
PAGE 05 RUEWMFU4417 UNCLAS
NORRIS CAMERON SCOT   0602/0246     OLSEN JEREMY ERIC     0603/4281
PAUL MATTHEW ANTHON   0511/6818     PAVELKA JIMMY JOSEP   0511/5635
RINSCHLER MARK CHRI   0604/5567     RUSSERT HEATH MARTI   0603/9077
SHELLENBERGER STEPH   0601/7718     STEPHENS JASON MCKA   0604/0496
TAYLOR ROBERT PAUL    0510/6357     TOVAR RICARDO M       0604/4503
WEIL JASON THOMAS     0602/5400
                            DECK SUB 621X
REID JUSTIN S         0511/9473
                     ENGINEERING/REPAIR SUB 623X
NEWBY MICHAEL MAURI   0510/6516     SMITH JEFFREY THOMA   0510/2961
TOBOLA JEFFREY DONA   0510/0501
                          ORDNANCE SUB 626X
BARRERAS CHARLES ED   0511/3087     BUTLER JONATHAN       0602/5441
CLARK KEMUEL ANTONI   0603/6734     GRAYER JOSEPH JR      0511/1222
HEGGS ROGER LEE JR    0601/8606     MENDEZ EUGENE         0510/4959
SMITH CLARENCE JOHN   0601/4427     SMOCK JACK LEWIS JR   0602/7186
WOOD DEREK ROBERT     0603/9299
                        ELECTRONICS SUB 628X
BITNER BRIAN LEE      0601/9637     PALAS ANDREW JOHN     0604/8666
REED JEREMY STEVEN    0603/0052     SAMPICA STEPHEN CHR   0602/4449
PAGE 06 RUEWMFU4417 UNCLAS
SPANN GEORGE ROLAND   0511/7689     WAGNER TRAVIS WAYNE   0510/2806
                       COMMUNICATIONS SUB 629X
BOWMAN WARREN ALLEN   0601/5841     CALDWELL CHARLES ED   0603/8774
CASTANEDA MAURY CLE   0602/7240     CASWELL PHILIP ANDR   0510/3843
PRIESTER ANTONIO JR   0510/7717
                         AVIATION DECK 631X
BYRD FERNANDO CRAIG   0511/3068     ESPINALESCOBAR MANU   0602/2862
GAFFNEY BRIAN THOMA   0601/2149     HARRISON GLENN RICH   0511/8656
KING KEITH WAYNE      0510/4783     THOMSEN KARL CHRIST   0603/6505
                       AVIATION OPERATIONS 632X
FITZSIMONS JEFFREY    0511/8074     KRALLMAN MICHAEL WA   0604/3109
LYON EDWARD GLENN     0602/1020     MERRITT STEPHEN BRA   0603/5124
MOYER RANDOLPH SCOT   0602/5087     WEBBER MICHAEL BRYA   0510/2797
WILLIAMS RONALD EUG   0601/9962
                      AVIATION MAINTENANCE 633X
UNCLAS
SUBJ: FY-06 ACTIVE DUTY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER AND CHIEF WARRANT
OFFICER SELECTION BOARD RESULTS
CAFFEY MICHAEL MAUR   0601/7636     CALLAHAN WILLIAM R    0511/0616
DEMAREE MARK EDWARD   0603/1513     FOLLETT KEVIN ASHLE   0603/8800
HALSTEAD NEIL         0510/2295     HARRIS MICHAEL EMER   0601/7618
KERSEY ROBERT FRANK   0604/9392     LANEY JOSEPH MARK     0602/5072
MARTIN DALLAS         0604/4040     MOORE LOUIS ALLEN     0510/0389
NELSON ELOUISE MARI   0510/4871     PULTZ TIMOTHY DEAN    0605/0932
SABIN JAMES CHARLES   0602/3730     STOFFERS ERIC ROY     0511/7707
TURNER WILLIAM ARGU   0602/0643     WALKE JARRETT CAMER   0605/5547
WARD ROBERT C         0604/7578     WEAVER WILLIAM WESL   0604/4976
                       AVIATION ORDNANCE 636X
ANDERSON RODERIGUS    0511/3224     ANDREAS WALTER B      0511/9088
PAGE 02 RUEWMFU4418 UNCLAS
COOPER PAUL KELLY J   0603/4233     EATON MATTHEW THEAR   0601/0103
GIBSON EDWIN STANLE   0510/4516     HOLMES ALEXA          0605/0161
HOPE BRAD ALAN        0602/6740     KORSNES MICHAEL THO   0604/5623
SKILLINGSTAD COLEMA   0604/6713     THOMPSON JOSHUA ARN   0510/6162
                           AVIONICS 638X
BADMAN DAVID LESLIE   0602/3451     CRUZ CHRISTIAN        0601/3489
DUNCAN KEVIN GERRAR   0602/4665     HIGINGBOTHAM MICHEL   0511/8158
HINDS DANIEL SIDNEY   0510/0698     KASTRUP AARON MATTH   0603/7361
PICKERING ROBERT SU   0601/4434     STAMPS CHARLES LAJO   0602/3675
THOMPSON RAYMOND PH   0510/3740     TURNER TERESA LYNNE   0511/2378
WILLIAMS DARRIN LEN   0603/4062
                      AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL 639X
CHAMBERS ODARIOUS L   0602/9885     HUNSUCKER CHAD RICH   0510/0061
MITCHELL CHRISTOPHE   0511/2333     NICHOLS KENNETH WAY   0602/5443
POLAK BENJAMIN LEE    0603/9081
                         NUCLEAR POWER 640X
ANCTIL CHRISTOPHER    0602/4842     BECKMAN MICHAEL LEE   0511/8309
BERBERICH MICHAEL A   0601/9838     BLOTZER PATRICK JAM   0605/0537
CHERRSTROM MATTHEW    0511/2981     CHUPKA JOHN PAUL      0601/8970
DAVIS PHILLIP EDWAR   0603/5371     DAY TIMOTHY DUNCAN    0602/9886
PAGE 03 RUEWMFU4418 UNCLAS
DORSCH BENJAMIN THO   0605/6321     EPPOLITO GERALD LEE   0602/4450
GARCIA ALFONSO G      0605/0581     GASPER THEODORE SCO   0606/6614
HALE SHAWN ADAM       0602/3499     HARMON PAUL DAVID     0604/4288
HOLDREN CODY THOMAS   0511/7967     HOOPS PRESTON SCOTT   0603/5144
KING DAVID WAYNE      0604/2921     KINKEAD IRA MCDONAL   0604/2062
KNEPP JAMES ARTHUR    0603/7178     KULISAN ROBERT WILL   0605/6149
LAFEVOR DAVID ALLEN   0510/6813     LONGEWAY CHARLES AN   0510/6155
MALE AARON PATRICK    0605/8603     MUNNS ROBERT HOLT     0601/6132
NORVILLE JOSHUA LEE   0604/9900     PARRETT CHRISTOPER    0604/5082
PETERSON RICHY ALLE   0603/8095     PITTMAN MICHAEL CHA   0601/4125
RUIZ ALBERTO CURTIS   0602/8382     SELLERS BARRY ONEIL   0603/8819
STANKE JAMES ARNOLD   0605/5984     SWAPP JOANN MAY       0604/5956
WIK TIMOTHY DAVID     0605/3298     WILSON MARVIN LEE     0511/5509
YOUNG ALAN WAYNE      0601/0952
                         ADMINISTRATION 641X
AQUINO ISIDRO JOJIE   0510/9804     DAVIS BOBBY LEON JR   0603/8709
DEHAAN BRANDON TEAR   0601/8770     DEPONDICCHELLO HARR   0601/3637
FRANCE JONATHAN SNO   0603/1633     GALLARDO ROBERT       0511/2595
GOWINS DUANE AVERET   0602/1223     HARDIN TOBY LEE       0605/9126
IULI PETER DAMIAL     0604/0838     JACKSON SAMUEL SCOT   0602/3921
PAGE 04 RUEWMFU4418 UNCLAS
JONES TERRENCE UNDR   0510/2064     KAPLAN JASON BERNAR   0602/9673
LEONARD CRAIG MICHA   0601/1547     MALONE DARREN RODRE   0603/8193
MCINTOSH GEORGE ART   0605/4758     MITCHELL CURTIS MIC   0605/2522
MOREY SCOTT MICHAEL   0603/6958     PREWETT ROBERT WAYN   0510/3343
RIVERA STEPHANIE A    0511/8043     SIGNORELLI MICHAEL    0511/3420
SIMS PETTIS NORMAN    0510/7763     SNIDER WILLIAM ELWO   0604/4549
SYLVE COREY JAMES     0510/3928     TWITTY CHINUAH ARCH   0603/3791
VESTER KATHERINE      0602/1991     WALL LYNN MARIE       0604/5722
WRIGHT TROY LEE       0510/1211
                        DATA PROCESSING 642X
BLOODSAW LARRY DARN   0510/6515     BROWN ANTOINE DEMET   0604/8776
BRYAN LATONDRA WATR   0602/0004     CAGLE ANTHONY CHEYE   0601/3144
FENWICK COREY DENAN   0604/8821     KIDDER RICHARD ELWO   0510/8679
LEWIS KIRSTEIN SHER   0603/9900     PARSONS ROBERT EDWA   0605/6715
PENSEL JAMES HALSEY   0511/7426     PROTSMAN ROBERT SCO   0601/9379
REED ERIK JOSEPH      0510/5472     RUSSELL WILLIAM ALF   0605/0912
SMITH BRENDA LORRAI   0602/2491     TAYLOR ROBERT WAYNE   0511/8550
THOMAS ANTHONY OCTA   0603/6257     TORRES MIGUEL ANGEL   0604/7984
YOUNG ADRIAN DEVAUG   0605/7925
                          BANDMASTER 643X
PAGE 05 RUEWMFU4418 UNCLAS
SWEETEN PATRICK KEV   0604/5689     WHITE CHARLES SAWIN   0606/9706
                          CRYPTOLOGY 644X
BOWLDEN MICHAEL THO   0606/8353     CHENEY BART A         0602/9401
CLARK DANIEL RALPH    0605/2133     PREASTER MICHAEL SH   0604/1362
ROBINSON JEFFREY ED   0510/2627     SMITH MARK EDWARD     0603/3143
STROTHER LAURICE HE   0601/4996     WILKINSON SHAWN THO   0604/7629
ZIBA RICHARD SHANE    0511/8921
                          INTELLIGENCE 645X
AUSTIN SCOTT THOMAS   0604/9269     JASPER KAREN B        0601/4805
                    METEOROLOGY/OCEANOGRAPHY 646X
HADAWAY DAVID BRIAN   0603/4774     JOHNSON KABRAN NGAI   0510/4015
VINES GARY MARK       0601/6350
                          PHOTOGRAPHY 647X
ABRAHAMSON ARLO KAN   0603/5362     DULAC CHAD ANDREW     0603/8868
LLOYD DAVID CHRISTO   0603/1348     SAGISI SCOTT DARRIN   0603/6825
                  EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE DISPOSAL 648X
BRYANT CHARLES SCOT   0601/7817     HIGGINS JAMES MURRA   0511/4755
MENDENHALL ROBERT W   0604/0534     PETERSON MICHAEL AL   0603/4153
                            SECURITY 649X
BOHLEN NICHOLAS AND   0602/0409     BOUSALHAM ABDESLAM    0602/6784
PAGE 06 RUEWMFU4418 UNCLAS
BRADLEY CLARENCE MA   0606/9813     CALLAHAN GARY L       0603/4102
ECKSTROM DANIEL PAU   0604/8000     KEMP FOREST WAYLAND   0604/5467
LOMBARDOZZI MICHAEL   0604/7915     LONG ROBERT MICHAEL   0603/9776
MARTIN DEREK DAVID    0606/6012     MEJIAROBINSON NATAS   0601/9160
PARNELL RICHARD DAV   0605/1710     ROBERTS DONALD LYNN   0511/2227
SAYLER JENNIFER MAR   0603/5913     SCHOTTER ERIC CONRA   0604/5333
WILLIAMS HAYWOOD JR   0511/3928
                          SUPPLY CORPS 651X
ASUNCION ENRIQUE RO   0510/9561     BIBY VERNON DON       0601/1373
BUONVINO JASON PAUL   0607/2384     CABALI VICTOR PARAI   0607/2131
CODY DANIEL EVAN      0601/7742     CORPUZ LOWELL CERAL   0510/5709
MILLIGAN HOWARD ALP   0604/2610     SAXON TIMOTHY JOHN    0510/3863
THOMPSON RONALD PAU   0604/0036     WHITWORTH JAMES ROY   0604/9777
                       CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS 653X
CARR ROBERT CHARLES   0606/2852     NEAL LEONARD ALLEN    0606/7896
                              LAW 655X
UNCLAS
SUBJ: FY-06 ACTIVE DUTY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER AND CHIEF WARRANT
OFFICER SELECTION BOARD RESULTS
BROWN PATRICK MICHA   0606/6497     DOZIER APRIL          0606/2649
                       WARRANT OFFICER (W-3)
                 ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN SURFACE 713X
GUIRIBA DENNIS ALMO   0510/8497     LADRIDO CARLOS HALI   0511/7220
SCHENKEL BRIAN PAUL   0511/5677
                    DATA PROCESSING TECHNICIAN 742X
GARDNER JAMES CHRIS   0602/1945
                       WARRANT OFFICER (W-2)
                      BOATSWAIN SURFACE 711X
ALEXANDER WILLIAM D   0605/4006     BROWN CHRISTOPHER C   0601/0783
BROWN MATTHEW TERRE   0511/3733     GAGARIN RAYMOND ROM   0604/9817
PAGE 02 RUEWMFU4419 UNCLAS
KISHIMOTO DONALD HI   0606/1734     PETTAWAY JOHNNIE RA   0606/7780
SHAFFER ANDREW THOM   0602/8538
                OPERATIONS TECHNICIAN SURFACE 712X
CARTER JIMMIE LEE J   0510/4913     CLEMONS DONALD SILL   0511/4804
CONEY ROBERT          0510/3401     HILL TIMOTHY BRIAN    0510/9641
KIRKLAND SAMUEL OTI   0510/7954     MCNEESE MICHAEL EUG   0510/2673
MORGAN WILLIAM LERO   0510/0693     OTTEN JAMES MICHAEL   0510/1509
                ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN SURFACE 713X
ALEXANDER DAVID CHA   0605/6864     BOLDEN ORLANDO SYPA   0604/6305
COBBIN FREDERICK      0601/9027     COOPER JEREMIAH       0604/2044
HELMS TERRY WAYNE     0603/4164     HODGE CHARLES ANDRE   0602/6845
JACOBS SEDAN WAYNE    0601/2255     MILLSAPS DAVID LEE    0602/2073
NEES BRIAN WILLIAM    0604/2795     PARKER RICHARD DANI   0604/2734
SIKES JAMES DAVID     0603/5768     SOHACKI TIMOTHY JER   0603/8372
WALKER SAMMY RAY      0603/3138
                     REPAIR TECHNICIAN SURFACE 714X
DONALDSON MARK ANDR   0511/1141     KRALICEK GARY DEAN    0601/9774
LOFTIN SCOTT WESLEY   0602/8788     TAYLOR JAMES JAY      0510/7649
VANDERPOOL GEORGE E   0510/9801
                     SPECIAL WARFARE TECHNICIAN 715X
PAGE 03 RUEWMFU4419 UNCLAS
BLAIS MATTHEW EDWAR   0511/1836     CLEMENT CHAD BRIAN    0510/8592
FISCHER JOSEPH MARK   0603/4396     GOULART DANIEL SCOT   0510/2559
MCATEE THOMAS AUSTI   0602/3449     RUOFF BRADLEY ALLEN   0510/3209
VALDEZ WILLIAM OLVE   0601/9329
                 ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN SURFACE 716X
BLACK RANDALL EUGEN   0602/1767     BRADLEY CHARLES ALE   0510/1343
FIGARO THOMAS EDWAR   0511/1419     LANE MICHAEL ERIC     0510/9726
MITCHELL JAMES BART   0601/8487
               SPECIAL WARFARE COMBATANT CREWMAN 717X
CARPENTER RONALD EL   0510/9126     HOWDESHELL TONY LEE   0511/0001
SETAYESH SHAHRYAR     0601/0120     VALE DAVID C          0602/0469
                ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SURFACE 718X
BOHANNON MICHAEL LE   0601/8405     BROWN REGINALD L      0602/0426
HARROWER ROBERT FRA   0511/1117     LOGAN GERALD ALEXAN   0510/4851
SPAHN MARK STEPHEN    0510/7433     SPARLING MICHAEL BU   0510/5669
                        DIVING OFFICER 720X
AXLINE TIMOTHY DAVI   0511/5967     FLEMING BRADLEY MIC   0510/0735
MOTLEY DONOVAN THOM   0602/0316     SENTER CHARLES LEMU   0604/7244
                        BOATSWAIN SUB  721X
MOORE RAYMOND WAYNE   0511/3127
PAGE 04 RUEWMFU4419 UNCLAS
                   ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN SUB  723X
STEPHENS JEFFREY DO   0511/1278
                      ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN SUB 726X
BENOIT JOEL DAMIEN    0511/8361     BROWN CHARLES ALLEN   0604/6038
                   ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SUB 728X
BANKS RONALD FRANKL   0510/5714     DAHMER ROBERT EDWAR   0601/8076
                       AVIATION BOATSWAIN 731X
FISHER FRED GERALD    0605/8267     GARCIA ANTHONY RAYM   0510/5855
MARSHALL BENJAMIN J   0603/4526     POTOCZEK JEFFREY WA   0601/6183
                 AVIATION OPERATIONS TECHNICIAN 732X
ANDERSON MARK CHRIS   0601/3774     BERMUDEZ GILBERTO I   0604/2170
CULPEPPER DAVID LAW   0510/7168
                 AVIATION MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN 734X
BONDAD GOMERSINDO J   0601/7011     BOSLEY JAMES          0604/7716
CRUZPENA SIGFRIDO T   0510/3748     CUPPY CARL EDWARD     0604/3873
HAUGH STEVEN EDWARD   0511/2503     MARCHAN LEONARD DEL   0605/6642
PEARCY SHAWN MICHAE   0511/6747     REOMALES MARCIAL RE   0601/2389
SEIDORF TODD ANTHON   0603/2954     SHELTON BOBBY LEE     0602/7065
WEISINGER JAMES HAR   0510/5250
                  AVIATION ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN 736X
PAGE 05 RUEWMFU4419 UNCLAS
AYERS WILLIAM OBRIA   0511/8267     MCCALL PHILLIP SCOT   0602/1986
MCCAULLEY MICHAEL S   0604/2025     RICHARDSON SELENA     0601/4667
SARTIN RICHARD ALLE   0602/8619     SAUNDERS RONALD WAL   0602/9039
WILLIAMS DOUGLAS ED   0510/4843
                AVIATION ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN 738X
DALTON PHILLIP RAND   0511/0509     KOVAR JOHN LOUIS      0603/7514
LOHRY JOHN CHALMERS   0601/5671     RICKETT EDWARD JAME   0601/6613
ROWE BRIAN KEITH      0604/8174     SANDOVAL HECTOR       0510/4184
TOOMER LIONEL CORNE   0603/6851
                    NUCLEAR POWER TECHNICIAN 740X
DEBATTISTA JOHN JAM   0601/1362     QUIGLEY SHAWN PATRI   0604/3978
STROUD LONNIE SHANE   0510/6833     SULLIVAN CHARLES EV   0604/3166
                          SHIPS CLERK 741X
GOMEZ JOSEPH ANTHON   0510/7462     KIMBROUGH LATRENA     0510/9701
MANGILIT JONATHAN     0601/0021     MINER MICHAEL JON     0603/6532
POWERS KEVIN ANDRE    0601/7751     STAFFORD BRUCE WAYN   0510/0782
SWORD MICHAEL ALAN    0603/5454
                   DATA PROCESSING TECHNICIAN 742X
BYRD CHARLES EDWARD   0510/0613     GUTIERREZ DAVID ISR   0601/1818
HANNA VERONICA ANN    0604/8311     JONES EDDIE DAREN     0603/6754
PAGE 06 RUEWMFU4419 UNCLAS
SMITH CARL STEVENSO   0511/0725     THOMPSON TONY         0510/5393
WHITEHURST BENJAMIN   0603/4166
                    CRYPOTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN 744X
ARNOLD MATTHEW ALAN   0605/9991     GUEVARA HUGO          0603/3473
JACOBS JAMES LOUIS    0602/0951     KUHLMAN TERRY LEE     0603/8300
KUNZELMANN DEENA GE   0604/6627     LESTER COREY JOLLY    0606/3694
LESTER MICHAEL SEAN   0511/0543     MCDONALD KENNETH ER   0606/5999
THOLL MARK RANDOLPH   0510/2466     THROWER R WESLEY      0604/1738
WEBB RICHARD ALLEN    0601/0734     WILLIAMS CHRISTOPHE   0606/5518
                    INTELLIGENCE TECHNICIAN 745X
BASSETT KEVIN E       0604/2013     RUSINSKI FRANK PAUL   0602/9661
             EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE DISPOSAL TECHNICIAN 748X
LASSITER RONALD CLA   0601/6538     VAUGHN VON ZACHARIA   0510/7292
VOIGHT DAVID ALLAN    0510/1592
                      SECURITY TECHNICIAN 749X
MARTINEZ LUIS ALBER   0603/5769     MOGLE CHARLES RAY J   0601/2569
UNCLAS
SUBJ: FY-06 ACTIVE DUTY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER AND CHIEF WARRANT
OFFICER SELECTION BOARD RESULTS
                      SUPPLY CORPS WARRANT 751X
DIONNE FRANK JOSEPH   0604/1748     MARZAN JULIUSARTURO   0510/9146
                      FOOD SERVICE WARRANT 752X
GARCIA ERNESTO PANL   0510/4023     MAYBERRY TIFFANY EU   0601/7851
NGUYEN ANDREW CONG    0510/6067     VANHOFWEGEN ERICK     0601/4030
                  CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS WARRANT 753X
MCDERMOTT WILLIAM C   0606/8179     SCHRADER LOWELL WIL   0606/3531
2.  MANY SUPERB APPLICATION PACKAGES WENT BEFORE THE BOARD, AND
COMPETITION WAS EXTRAORDINARILY KEEN.  THOSE SELECTED HAD THE
FOLLOWING COMMON CHARACTERISTICS:
    A.  SUSTAINED SUPERIOR PERFORMANCE IN ALL ASSIGNMENTS WITH
PAGE 02 RUEWMFU4420 UNCLAS
CONSISTENT TOP RANKINGS AND BREAK-OUTS IN FITNESS REPORTS.
    B.  STEADY UPWARD GROWTH.
        - DCTT, ETT, REPAIR LOCKER LEADER, ETC.
        - OOD INPORT
        - WARFARE QUALIFICATION.
        - MASTER TRAINING SPECIALIST.
        - SUCCESSFUL SERVICE IN CHALLENGING LEADERSHIP AND TECHNICAL
PROFICIENCY POSITIONS SUCH AS RECRUITERS, RECRUIT DIVISION
COMMANDERS AND INSTRUCTORS.
        - CONTINUED EDUCATION, AND PERSONAL AND PROFESSIONAL
DEVELOPMENT.
        - GOOD PATTERN OF SEA, SHORE, AND OVERSEAS DUTY.
INCREASINGLY CHALLENGING ASSIGNMENTS WERE KEY.
3.  ADMINISTRATIVE INFORMATION.  FOR ENSIGN AND CHIEF WARRANT
OFFICER SELECTS, READ NAME, COMMISSIONING YEAR/MONTH, AND LAST FOUR
DIGITS OF SSN.  ENSIGN AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER APPOINTMENTS ARE
EFFECTIVE ON THE FIRST DAY OF THE COMMISSIONING MONTH.
4.  THIS MESSAGE IS NOT AUTHORITY TO ISSUE APPOINTMENTS.
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802A) WILL DELIVER APPOINTMENTS UNDER SEPARATE
COVER.
PAGE 03 RUEWMFU4420 UNCLAS
5.  REQUEST COMMANDING OFFICERS:
    A.  NOTIFY SELECTEE.
    B.  NOTIFY COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4801G) AT P801G@PERSNET.NAVY.MIL
NOT LATER THAN 01 MAR 05 OF THOSE SELECTEES WHO DECLINE THEIR
APPOINTMENT.  PERSONNEL WHO DECLINE PRIOR TO 01 MAR 05 WILL BE
CONSIDERED BY FY-06 ENLISTED ADVANCEMENT BOARDS.
    C.  ENSURE ENSIGN OR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER SELECTEES ARE
PHYSICALLY QUALIFIED PRIOR TO APPOINTMENT IN ACCORDANCE WITH MANMED
CHAPTER 14.  IF SELECTEES ARE NOT QUALIFIED, NOTIFY COMNAVPERSCOM
(PERS-4801G).
    D.  HOLD IN ABEYANCE EXECUTION OF ANY PERMANENT CHANGE OF
STATION ORDERS, IF APPLICABLE, AND NOTIFY COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-40) OF
MEMBER'S SELECTION.
    E.  ADMINISTER PHYSICAL FITNESS ASSESSMENT NOT MORE THAN FOUR
MONTHS PRIOR TO COMMISSIONING DATE.  SELECTEE MUST HAND CARRY TEST
RESULTS TO OFFICER INDOCTRINATION SCHOOL, PENSACOLA, FL.  IF
SELECTEE FAILS TO ACHIEVE SATISFACTORY MEDIUM, NOTIFY COMNAVPERSCOM
(PERS-4801G).  HOLD COMMISSIONING IN ABEYANCE UNTIL PHYSICAL FITNESS
ASSESSMENT IS SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED.
    F.  INFORM ENSIGN LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (PERMANENT ENLISTED)
PAGE 04 RUEWMFU4420 UNCLAS
SELECTEE:
        (1) PERMANENT ENLISTED STATUS WILL BE RETAINED UPON
ACCEPTANCE OF TEMPORARY APPOINTMENT.
        (2) APPOINTMENT TO TEMPORARY STATUS AND ACCEPTANCE REQUIRES
FOUR YEARS OF COMMISSIONED SERVICE.  PERMANENT STATUS WILL BE
OFFERED FOLLOWING PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT.
        (3) PERMANENT APPOINTMENT INCURS A 10-YEAR ACTIVE
COMMISSIONED SERVICE OBLIGATION FOR RETIREMENT ELIGIBILITY AS AN
OFFICER.
        (4) DECLINATION OF PERMANENT APPOINTMENT AFTER PROMOTION TO
LIEUTENANT WILL RESULT IN TERMINATION OF TEMPORARY APPOINTMENT AND
REVERSION TO PERMANENT ENLISTED RATE AND RETIREMENT IN PERMANENT
ENLISTED GRADE, IF ELIGIBLE.
    G.  INFORM CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER SELECTEE:
        (1) APPOINTMENT IS TO PERMANENT WARRANT STATUS. ACCEPTANCE
WILL RESULT IN DISCHARGE FROM ENLISTED STATUS.
        (2) ACCEPTANCE OF PERMANENT STATUS REQUIRES FOUR YEARS OF
COMMISSIONED SERVICE, FOR A TOTAL OF 20 YEARS ACTIVE SERVICE, FOR
RETIREMENT ELIGIBILITY AS A WARRANT OFFICER.
6.  ADMINISTRATIVE COMMENTS:
PAGE 05 RUEWMFU4420 UNCLAS
    A.  APPOINTMENTS ARE EFFECTIVE FOR PAY PURPOSES UPON ACCEPTANCE
OF APPOINTMENT, BUT NOT EARLIER THAN THE EFFECTIVE DATE OF RANK.
ALLOW AT LEAST 30 DAYS FROM ACCEPTANCE DATE FOR PAY RECORD AND LEAVE
AND EARNING STATEMENT UPDATE.
    B.  ENSIGN AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER SELECTEES ARE ENTITLED TO
$400.00 INITIAL OFFICER UNIFORM ALLOWANCE UPON COMMISSIONING.  E6
PERSONNEL APPOINTED TEMPORARY OFFICER STATUS WILL RECEIVE A SPECIAL
INITIAL CLOTHING ALLOWANCE.  ALL REQUIREMENTS OF BUPERSINST 1430.16E
MUST BE MET.
    C.  IF AN ENSIGN OR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER SELECTEE'S ENLISTMENT,
INCLUDING ANY EXTENSIONS, EXPIRES AFTER THE DATE OF APPOINTMENT,
HE/SHE IS NOT REENLISTMENT ELIGIBLE UNLESS APPOINTMENT IS DECLINED.
    D.  FROCKING IS NOT AUTHORIZED.
    E.  SEE THE LDO/CWO PAGE AT WWW.NSGREATLAKES.NAVY.MIL/OTCP FOR
COMMUNITY INFORMATION.
7.  ENS/CWO TRAINING:
    A.  ACCESSION TRAINING WILL INCLUDE:
DESIGNATOR        COMMAND                             LENGTH
651X/751X/752X    NAVAL SUPPLY CORPS SCHOOL,         25 WEEKS
                  ATHENS, GA
PAGE 06 RUEWMFU4420 UNCLAS
ALL OTHER         LDO/CWO INDOC SCHOOL AND           5 WEEKS
DESIGNATORS       NAVLEAD, PENSACOLA, FL
    B.  THE LDO/CWO INDOC COURSE (MUSTANG UNIVERSITY) WEB SITE IS
ALSO LOCATED AT WWW.NSGREATLAKES.NAVY.MIL/OTCP (LOWER CASE) UNDER
LDO/CWO.  IT CONTAINS INFORMATION CONCERNING THE COURSE
CURRICULUM, NAS PENSACOLA BASE INFO, BILLETING INFO, UNIFORM
REQUIREMENTS, AND COMMISSIONING PAY ENTITLEMENT PROCEDURES.
8.  SELECTEE SHOULD CONTACT HIS/HER GAINING DETAILER FOR SUBMISSION
REQUIREMENTS WITH REGARD TO PERSONAL INFORMATION AND HISTORY CARDS.
ALSO, KEEP COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4801G) INFORMED OF ADDRESS CHANGES TO
FACILITATE APPOINTMENT DELIVERY.
9.  RELEASED BY VADM G. L. HOEWING, N1./NAVADMINRUCBOUTCNO
WASHINGTON DCN1///
BT
#4420
NNNN
RTD:000-000/COPIES:


| Log In |
Home | | Mustang Memorial | | What Is a Mustang? | | Resources | Mustang Links  |  | Privacy Policy |

It's Hard to be Humble when you're a Mustang

Keel Laid on 1 March 2002

Commissioned as NavyMustangs.com on 16 April 2002

Web Page Design and Hosting Services Provided by:
Thurman "Ray" Plumlee, LCDR, USN(Ret)
Copyright 2002 - 2014
Contact "Navy Mustangs" Here.
Page Last Modified: February 27, 2008 20:15:31.